skip navigation
Acha wording
Nechl logo
1016536 2690132 1457374818

Player Profile: Jake Goldstein

11/13/2018, 10:15am EST
By Namrita Singh

Keep reading for freshman forward Jake Goldstein's player profile!


Photo: Katherine Schellin

Jake Goldstein's Player Profile:

Full Name: Jake Goldstein

Nickname(s): Goldy

Position: Forward

Birthdate: 07/13/2000

Prospective or Declared Major, or Undecided: Undecided

Year: Freshman

Favorite NHL Team(s): Philadelphia Flyers

Favorite Athlete(s): Connor McGregor, Adam Thielen, Baker Mayfield

Favorite Sport(s) To Watch: Hockey and football

First Jersey: Daniel Biere Flyers jersey

Favorite Hockey Movie(s): Slap Shot

Favorite Sports Moment You've Witnessed In Person: Minnesota Vikings win over the Saints in the 2018 playoffs

Favorite Pizza Topping: Chicken bacon ranch

Celebrity Crush: Carrie Underwood

Most Listened To Music Artist: Kodak Black

Would You Let Us Play Your Recently Played Spotify Playlist Over The Locker Room Speakers?: Yes

Twitter, Instagram, or Snapchat?: Snapchat

How Long Would You Last In A Zombie Apocalypse?: The whole thing

If You Won The Lottery, What Is The First Thing You Would Spend Money On?: A new car

Role Model: My older brother

Three Things On Your Bucket List: Travel the world, have my own company, own a beach house

It's Overtime In Game 7 of the Stanley Cup Finals. Who Are You Putting In Net?: Braden Holtby

Tag(s): News